ABC For Kids Wiki
Advertisement

Opening

Series 1-2

Series1OriginalIntroLogo.png
Season2TitleCard.jpg

Series 3

RemasteredIntroLogo.png
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: David Mitton

Series 4

Season4TitleCard.png
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Adaptation by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: David Mitton

Series 5

  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Adaptation by: Britt Allcroft
  • Directed by: David Mitton

Series 6

Series6OriginalIntroLogo.png
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created for Television by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: David Mitton and Steve Asquith

Series 7

Series7OriginalIntroLogo.png
  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created for Television by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: David Mitton

Series 8-10

Series8-10IntroLogo.png
  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created for Television by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: Steve Asquith

Series 11-12

Series11-12IntroLogo.png
  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: Steve Asquith

Series 13-18

CGISeries.png

Series 13-16

  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Michael Angelis
  • Directed by: Greg Tiernan

Series 17-18

  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Mark Moraghan
  • Directed by: David Baas, Don Spencer and David Stoten

Series 19-21

Season19-21openingtitlecard.png
  • Thomas & Friends
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created by: Britt Allcroft
  • Told by: Mark Moraghan
  • Directed by: Dianna Basso, Don Spencer and David Stoten

Series 22-present

Season22TitleCard.png
  • Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures!
  • Based on The Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
  • Created by: Britt Allcroft
  • Directed by: Dianna Basso, Joey So (specials)

Credits

Series 1-7

ThomasEndCredits2.png

Series 1

  • Model Engines and Characters by Clearwater Model Making Systems Ltd: David Payne Jo Webster Chris Noulton David Lillie Tim Staffel
  • Supervisiors: John Penicott and Tim Staffel
  • Models and Sets: Jamie Bowering Jamie Jackson-Moore Ben Cain John Holmes and Tom Vane
  • Specialized Model Making: Bernard Carr John Kerr and Ian Kerr
  • Construction: Frank Schultz
  • Camera Crew Focus: Barry Brown Colin Davidson and Tony Brown
  • Camera Assistant: John Atwell
  • Lighting: Beams Film & TV Lighting
  • Gaffer: Steve Dempsey
  • Camera Equipment & Specialized Lighting: Turmite Camera Hire Ltd and
  • Clearwater Camera Computer Systems Ltd
  • Production Assistant: Nasreen Khan
  • Lighting Cameraman: Terry Permane
  • Art Director: Bob Gauld Galliers
  • 2nd Unit Director: Stephen Asquith
  • Music Composed and Arranged by: Mike O'Donnell and Junior Campbell & Bluebird Themes
  • Video Facilities: Research Recordings
  • Editor: Michael Dixon
  • Assistant Editor: Andrea MacArthur
  • Producers: Robert Cardona and David Mitton
  • Executive Producer: Britt Allcroft
  • A Clearwater Features Production for Britt Allcroft Ltd
  • © Britt Allcroft Limited 1992

Series 2

  • Camera Crew Focus: Colin Davidson Billy Malone John Attwell
  • Camera Assistant: Paul Smith
  • Lightning Supplied by: Beams Film & TV Lighting Ltd and Lee Electric (Lighting) Ltd
  • Gaffer: Steve Dempsey
  • Model Engines: Pennicott Payne & Lillie Ltd
  • Models & Sets: DPB Models & Effects and Albatross Models & Effects
  • Specialized Model Making: Bernard Carr
  • Electronics & Special Effects: Jamie Bowering
  • Camera Equipment and Computerized Lens Systems: Clearwater Features 1997 Ltd
  • Sound Studios Dubbing: Videosonics London Ltd
  • Telecine & Video Facilities: Video Bureau Ltd
  • Colour by: Technicolor
  • Filmed at: Lee International Studios PLC, Shepperton
  • Production Assistant: Nasreen Khan
  • Lighting Cameraman: Terry Permane
  • Art Director: Bob Gauld Galliers
  • First Assistant Director: Steve Asquith
  • Music Composed an Arranged by: Mike O'Donnell and Junior Campbell & Bluebird Themes
  • Editor: Rebecca de Burgh Mound
  • Producers: Robert Cardona and David Mitton
  • Executive Producer: Britt Allcroft
  • A Clearwater Features 1997 Ltd Production For Britt Allcroft Limited
  • © Britt Allcroft Limited 1997

Series 3

  • Television Stories by Britt Allcroft and David Mitton
  • Lighting Cameraman: Terry Permane
  • Camera Crew: David Watkins and Nigel Permane
  • Art Director: Robert Gauld Galliers
  • Figurines: Johnathan Saville
  • Specialist Model Makers: Jeremy King, Peter Eves and John Holmes
  • Special Effects: David Eves
  • Model Crew: Martin Gaskell and Mark Dorsett
  • Lighting supplied by: Lee Electric Lighting
  • Gaffer: Michael Flynne
  • Snorkel Lens supplied by: Grip House Ltd.
  • Sound Effects & Dudding by: Gary Dixon and Gavin Beckwith
  • Post Production Facilities by: Thames TV PLC
  • Videotape Editor: John Wright
  • Music Composed & Arranged by: Junior Campbell and Mike O'Donnell
  • Made at: Shepperton Studios, England
  • Processed by: Technicolor
  • Executive Producer: Angus Wright
  • Production Coordinator: Rachel Roullier
  • Production Supervisor: Steve Asquith
  • Producers: Britt Allcroft and David Mitton
  • A Britt Allcroft Production in association with Fuji Television Network Inc.
  • © Britt Allcroft (Thomas) Limited 2004-2005

Series 4

  • Television Stories by: Britt Allcroft & David Mitton
  • Director of Photography: Terence Permane
  • Art Director: Robert Gauld Galliers
  • Models Supervisor: Steve Asquith
  • Camera Crew: David Matkins & Nigel Permane
  • Gaffer: Michael Flynn
  • Programme Management: Television Support Services & Graeme MacArthur
  • Production Co-ordinator: Nadine Schoen
  • Chief Model Maker: Martin Gaskell
  • Specialist Model Maker: Peter Eves
  • Model Crew: Conrad Ayling, Kevin Harris, Gareth Hutchinson, Jennie De Naeyer & John Piper
  • Figurines: Johnathan Saville
  • Stagehands: Adam Cook & Leigh Grosch
  • Lighting Equipment Supplied by: Lee Lighting Ltd.
  • Periscope Lens Supplied by: Grip House Ltd.
  • Sound Effects & Dubbing: The Family Channel Studios
  • Dubbing Mixer: Mike Erander
  • Post Production Facilities: Dean Street Post
  • Editor: John Wright
  • Music Composed & Performed by: Mike O'Donnell & Junior Campbell
  • Made at Shepperton Studios, London, England
  • Processed by: Technicolor
  • Executive Producer: Angus Wright
  • Producers: Britt Allcroft & David Mitton
  • A Britt Allcroft Production
  • © Britt Allcroft (Thomas) Limited 2007-2008

Series 5

  • Television Stories by: Britt Allcroft & David Mitton
  • Director of Photography: Terence Permane
  • Assistant Director: Steve Asquith
  • Production Management: Graeme MacArthur
  • Production Co-ordinator: Melanie Inskip
  • Camera Crew: Nigel Permane & Simon Heck
  • Gaffer: Michael Flynn
  • Model Shop Supervisor: Brian Rutland
  • Special Effects Supervisor: David Eves
  • Set Dresser: Julie McKay
  • Senior Model Maker: Martin Gaskell
  • Model Crew: Conrad Ayling Sophie Brown Anton Christian
  • Angela Haycock Chris Lloyd, Tracy Milham & Jennie de Naeyer
  • Figurines: Johnathan Saville
  • Stagehands: Matthew Veale & Eleanor Denman
  • Railway Consultant: David Maidment
  • Lightine Equipment Supplied by: Lee Lighting Ltd
  • Periscope Lens Supplied by: Grip House Ltd
  • Sound Effects and Dubbing: Maidstone Studios
  • Dubbing Mixer: Mike Erander
  • Post Production Facilities: The House
  • Editor: John L. Wright
  • Music Composed by: Mike O'Donnell & Junior Campbell
  • Made at: Shepperton Studios, London, England
  • Possessed by: Technicolor
  • Executive Producer: Angus Wright
  • Produced by: Britt Allcroft and David Mitton
  • A Britt Allcroft Production
  • © Britt Allcroft (Thomas) Limited 2011

Series 6

  • Story by: David Mitton
  • Written by: James Mason
  • Script Editor: Abi Grant
  • Script Consultant: Phil Fehrle
  • Director of Photography: Terry Permane
  • Head of Production: Matt Porter
  • Production Accountant: Pete Dunkerley
  • Production Co-ordinator: Andreas Fehrle
  • Production Supervisor: Michele Vardy
  • 1st Assistant Cameraman: Nigel Permane
  • Camera Crew: Trevor Forest and Fran Watson
  • Gaffer: Michael Flynn
  • Art Director: Robert Gauld Galliers
  • Model and Special Effects Supervisor: David Eves
  • Model Engineers: Andy Baker Ken Gittens Dave Knowles Steve Knowles Chris Lloyd Ray Lovell
  • Duncan Orthner John Payne Dave Poole Roy Spencer & Ian Whittaker
  • Special Effects: Matt Veale
  • Model Makers: Vicky Ball Mitch Barnes Alex Bennett Cord Bray Brian Cole Martin Gaskell
  • Bruce Gordon Nicola Hatch Jeremy King Peter Lee Franc Madden Jennie de Naeyer Chrissie Overs
  • Michele Wraight and Dan Wright
  • Stage Crew: Conrad Ayling Sophie Brown Marrisa Clifford and Morag McIntosh
  • Lighting Equipment Supplied by: Lee Lighting Ltd
  • Camera Engineering: Richard Malpass Associates
  • Dubbing Facilities: The Maidstone Studios
  • Dubbing Mixer: Mike Erander
  • Post Production Facilities: Resolution
  • Editor: John Wright
  • Music Composed by: Mike O'Donnell & Junior Campbell
  • Made at: Shepperton Studios
  • Possessed by: Technicolor
  • Associate Producer: Steve Asquith
  • Executive Producers: Britt Allcroft and Peter Urie
  • Produced by: Phil Fehrle
  • A Britt Allcroft Company Production For Gullane Entertainment
  • © Gullane (Thomas) Limited 2019

Series 7

  • Written by: Jan Page
  • Script Editor: Jan Page
  • Script Consultant: Phil Fehrle
  • Story Consultant: Paul Larson
  • Creative Consultant: Shelly Elizabeth Skinner
  • Director of Photography: Terry Permane
  • Head of Production: Matt Porter
  • Production Accountant: Pete Dunkerley
  • Production Manager: Andreas Fehrle
  • Production Supervisor: Michele Vardy
  • 1st Assistant Camera: Fran Watson
  • Camera Crew: Andrew Mitchell
  • Gaffer: Michael Flynn
  • Art Director: Bob Gauld Galliers 
  • Model and Special Effects Supervisor: David Eves
  • Assistant to Model and Special Effects Supervisor: Marrisa Clifford
  • Model Engineers: Steve Knowles Chris Lloyd and Duncan Orthner
  • Special Effects: Mark Howard & Graham Poole
  • Model Makers: Mitch Barnes Alex Bennett Cord Bray Brian Cole Jennie de Naeyer Gary Faulkner
  • Franc Madden John Murphy Simon Parker Roy Spencer & Bill Thomas
  • Sculptors: Martin Gaskell Nicola Hatch Sean Hedges Quinn Jessica Lee and Clare Kinross
  • Araba Ocran and Chrissie Overs
  • Stage Crew: Sophie Brown Julian Eyres & Kick Richardson
  • Runners: Ben Crooks and Jo Hamer
  • Lighting Equipment Supplied by: Lee Lighting Ltd
  • Camera Engineering: Richard Malpass Associates
  • Dubbing Facilities: The Maidstone Studios
  • Dubbing Mixer: Mike Erander
  • Online & VFX: Robin Doelly & Steve Horton
  • Editor: Kate Buckland
  • Music Composed by: Mike O'Donnell & Junior Cambell
  • Made at: Shepperton Studios
  • Processed by: Technicolor
  • Programme Consultant: Steve Asquith
  • 1st Assistant Director: Conrad Ayling
  • Executive Producers: Jocelyn Stevenson and Peter Urie
  • Produced by: Phil Fehrle
  • HiT Entertainment PLC
  • www.hitentertainment.com
  • DISTRIBUTED WORLDWIDE BY HIT ENTERTAINMENT PLC
  • © 2020 Gullane (Thomas) Limited

Series 8-10

ThomasEndCredits.png

Season 8

TBA

Season 9

TBA

Season 10

TBA

Series 11

ThomasEndCredits5.png

TBA

Series 12

ThomasEndCredits3.png

TBA

Series 13-18

ThomasEndCredits4.png

Season 13

TBA

Season 14

TBA

Season 15

TBA

Season 16

TBA

Season 17

TBA

Season 18

  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Music By
  • Robert Hartshorne
  • Theme Song By
  • Ed Welch
  • Voice Artists
  • Ben Small
  • Joe Mills
  • Jonathan Broadbent
  • Keith Wickham
  • Matt Wilkinson
  • Steven Kynman
  • Teresa Gallagher
  • Tim Whitnall
  • Arc Productions
  • Producers
  • Brian Lynch
  • &
  • Robert Anderson
  • Executibe Producers
  • Kallan Kagan
  • Stephan Gallop
  • Steven Hecht
  • CGI Supervisor
  • Evgey Berbasov
  • Production Manager
  • Susan Sullivan
  • Art Director
  • Boris Andreev
  • Editor
  • Adam Garner
  • Assistant Editor
  • Gavin Ebedes
  • Designers
  • Andy NG
  • Balaji Santhanam
  • Elva Wang
  • Peter Lee
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ian Cherry
  • Layout Leads
  • Mike Helmer
  • &
  • Paul Kohut
  • Layout Artists
  • Joshua Fraiman
  • &
  • Michelle Tang
  • Modelling & Rigging Leads
  • Ian Kim
  • &
  • Sarah Jargstorf
  • Modelling & Rigging
  • Adam Fok
  • Andrew Shyshko
  • Evan Potkonjak
  • Max Brown
  • Texture Artist Lead
  • Julio Del Hierro
  • Texture Artists
  • Jun "Eugene" Yue
  • Rak Tafarodi
  • Trevor Morgan
  • Tyler Figueira
  • Layout Fianling Lead
  • Piero D'Aloisio
  • Layout Finaling
  • Adam Black
  • Christopher Buzon
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Animation Lead
  • Daniel Theriault
  • Animators
  • Adam Earle
  • Anna Gopin
  • Brandon Gilbert
  • Dianna Basso
  • Heather Salogaev
  • Jeffrey Ullman
  • Jordan Benning
  • Joshua A.D. Brown
  • Lucas Wright
  • Patrick Lafrance
  • Scott Mercado
  • Yevgen Timoshin
  • VUE Artists
  • Aadel Forootan
  • Alexi Chabane
  • Irwin Gamalinda
  • Michael Bahadoor
  • Philip Bredehoeft
  • VFX Lead
  • Warren Lawtey
  • VFX
  • Alinoor Ani
  • Andre Su
  • Stephan Colosi
  • Tyson Groth
  • Lighting & Compositing Lead
  • Sean Montgomery
  • Lighting & Compositing
  • Aline Nami Onoe
  • April Suen
  • Chris Derewianko
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • David Mitrovic
  • Elina Iskoz
  • Felipe Siem
  • Genevieve Forte
  • Kevin McBride
  • Qiong Pan
  • Robert Dale
  • Sarah Yoo
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Zebulon Pike
  • Systems Atchitect
  • John Hickson
  • Production Engineering
  • James Deschenes
  • Jos'h Fuller
  • Kym Watts
  • Markus NG
  • Matt Collie
  • Nicholas Anderson
  • Reza Abolmolouk
  • Vicken Mavlian
  • Production Technology Leads
  • Damian Upton
  • &
  • Simon Chang
  • Production Technology Support
  • Aaron Burr
  • &
  • Mark Ryan
  • Pipline Supervisor
  • Robert Pringle
  • Render Wranglers
  • Simeon Remedios
  • Victoria Mothersill
  • Assistant Production Managers
  • Danielle Davis
  • Leo Martin
  • Sarah Williams
  • Production Co-ordinators
  • Lauren Talbot
  • &
  • Meg Dryden
  • Vp of Techology
  • Rob Burton
  • Vp of Infrastructure & Training
  • Terry Dale
  • Post Production Supervision
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Production Accountants
  • Daniel Carter
  • &
  • Senthuran Thayalan
  • Voice Recording
  • The Sound Company
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Soud Design & Mix
  • Fonic
  • Post Production Services
  • The Farm Group
  • HiT Entertainment
  • Director of Content Services
  • Karen Davies
  • Production Accountant
  • Andrew Defty
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Michelle Rodda
  • Production Team Assistant
  • Karen Doyle
  • Produced By
  • Ian McCue
  • Executive Producer
  • Marion Edwards
  • Executive in Charge of Production
  • Michael Carrington

Series 19-21

Season19EndCredits.png


Season 19

  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Music By
  • Robert Hartshorne
  • Theme Song By
  • Ed Welch
  • Re-arranged & Performed By
  • Steve D'Angelo
  • &
  • Terry Tompkins
  • Voice Artists
  • Teresa Gallagher
  • Bob Golding
  • Joseph May
  • Kerry Shale
  • Keith Wickham
  • Arc Productions
  • Producer
  • Jennifer Hill
  • Executive Producers
  • Stephan Gallop
  • &
  • Kallan Kagan
  • CGI Supervisor
  • Evgeny Berbasov
  • Production Manager
  • Sarah Williams
  • Art Director
  • Boris Andreev
  • Editor
  • Gavin Ebedes
  • Assistant Editor
  • Michele Klaponski
  • Designer
  • Elva Wang
  • Storyboard Artists
  • Trevor Hierons
  • Layout Lead
  • Michael Helmer
  • Layout Artists
  • Sarah Jargstorf
  • Paul Kohut
  • Modeling & Rigging Lead
  • Ian Kim
  • Modeling & Rigging
  • Max Brown
  • &
  • Christoph Schoch
  • Texture Artists Lead
  • Julio Del Hierro
  • Texture Artists
  • Alexi Chabane
  • Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
  • Layout Finaling
  • Jennifer Hughes
  • Leo Li
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Yingjie Zhang
  • Animation Lead
  • Dianna Basso
  • Animators
  • Dennis Michael Chan
  • Mary Corvese
  • Julian Diaz
  • Douglas Gandy
  • Beatrice Imrie
  • Winona Janega
  • Brandon Robertson
  • Ki Eun Sug
  • Daniel Theriault
  • Jessica Zanetti
  • VUE Artists
  • Michael Bahadoor
  • Simeon Anthony Remedios
  • VFX Lead
  • Tyson Groth
  • VFX Artist
  • Dusan Markovic
  • Lightning & Compositing Supervisor
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Simon Fung
  • Lightnng & Compositing
  • Gal Anafi
  • Rob Dale
  • Joshua Fraiman
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Ruby Lee
  • Sean Montgomery
  • Zebulon Pike
  • Kevin Postant
  • Amal-Marie Samuel
  • Felipe Siem
  • Joseph Soloway
  • Systems Architect
  • John Hickson
  • Production Engineering
  • Reza Abolmolouk
  • Nicholas Anderson
  • James Deshenes
  • Vicken Mavlian
  • Markus NG
  • Nevil Sidhwa
  • Production Techology Lead
  • Simon Chang
  • Production Techology Support
  • Mark Ryan
  • &
  • RJ Zhou
  • Pipline Supervisior
  • Robert Pringle
  • Render Supervisor
  • Sean Macrae
  • Render Wranglers
  • Nicole Frankie
  • Jeff Klug
  • Victoria Mothersill
  • David Sushi
  • Assistant Production Managers
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • &
  • Leiki Veskimets
  • Production Coordinators
  • Meg Dryde
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • Agathe Sulmont
  • Software Developer/Lead
  • Technical Director
  • Matt Collie
  • Software Development
  • Juhyun Daniel Lee
  • Lana Melnichuk
  • Yungsiow Yang
  • Production Software Development
  • Christopher Crocetti
  • Jos'h R.L. Fuller
  • Avi Katz
  • VP of Technology
  • Rob Burton
  • VP of Infrastructure of Training
  • Terry Dale
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Production Accountant
  • Daniel Carter
  • Manager Production Finance
  • Senthuran Thayalan
  • Voice Recording
  • The Sound Company
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Sound Design & Mox
  • Fonic
  • Post Production Services
  • The Farm Group
  • Hit Entertainment
  • Director of Content Services
  • Karen Davies
  • Production Accountant
  • Andrew Defty
  • Director of Production
  • Karen Davidsen
  • Production Manager
  • Micaela Winter
  • Production Coordinator
  • Michelle Rodda
  • Producer
  • Ian McCue
  • Executive Producers
  • Edward Catchpole
  • &
  • Christopher Keenan


Season 20

  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Music By
  • Chris Renshaw
  • Theme Song By
  • Ed Welch
  • Re-arranged & Performed By
  • Steve D'Angelo
  • &
  • Terry Tompkins
  • Voice Artists
  • John Hasler
  • Keith Wickham
  • Nigel Pilkington
  • Jamie Campbell Bower
  • Teresa Gallagher
  • Steven Kynman
  • Joe Mills
  • Matt Wilkinson
  • Arc Productions
  • Producer
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • Executive Producer
  • Kallan Kagan
  • CGI Supervisor
  • Emerson Frota
  • Production Manager
  • Sarah Williams
  • Art Director
  • Boris Andreev
  • Editor
  • Gavin Ebedes
  • Assistant Editor
  • Eddie Chandler
  • Designers
  • Andrew Scheglov
  • &
  • Chien-Yu Shen
  • Storyboard Artists
  • Mark Stanleigh
  • &
  • Jeffrey Tran
  • Layout Lead
  • Laura Graca
  • Layout Artists
  • Jen Schollen
  • Sonica Stouth
  • A. Brian Tan
  • Heather Woods
  • Modeling & Rigging Lead
  • Max Brown
  • Modeling & Rigging
  • Brendon Dalgado
  • Andrzej Kloc
  • Lorena Salas
  • Layout Finaling Lead
  • Piero D'Aloisio
  • Layout Finaling
  • Alexander Bahtchevanov
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Angad Singh
  • Texture Artist Lead
  • Alexi Chabane
  • Texture Artists
  • Ruby Lee
  • Jasper NG
  • Victor Pollock
  • Animation Lead
  • Lucas Wright
  • Animators
  • Denis Bejtic
  • Dennis Michael Chan
  • Owen Devine
  • Peter Holland
  • Beatrice Imrie
  • Varun Kabilan
  • Sejung Kim
  • Daniel Lawson
  • Brandon Scott Robertson
  • Tamara Thompson
  • VUE Lead
  • Michael Bahadoor
  • VUE Artist
  • David Mitrovic
  • VFX Lead
  • Tyson Groth
  • VFX Artist
  • Mingtse Lee
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Sean Montgomery
  • Systems Architect
  • John Hickson
  • Lightning & Compositing
  • Gal Anafi
  • Rob Dale
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Alice Ho
  • Brian Lam
  • Yoe, Yukman Ling
  • Judit Marti
  • Christina Olanick Elizabeth
  • Rose von Rosebach
  • Akshay Sain
  • Amal-Marie
  • Samuel Ying Zhang
  • Production Engineering:
  • Reza Abolmolouk
  • Nicholas Anderson
  • Matt Collie
  • James Deschenes
  • Cristian Kovacs
  • Vicken Mavliam
  • Markus NG
  • Nevil Sidhwa
  • Kartik Hariharan Sudakar
  • Systems Support
  • Jordon Baboolal
  • &
  • RJ Zhou
  • Pipeline Supervisor
  • Robert Pringle
  • Render Wranglers
  • Jeff Klug
  • &
  • David Speare
  • Assistant Production Managers
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • &
  • Agathe Sulmont
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Alana O'Meara
  • Production Assistant
  • Meagan Borosch
  • Software Development
  • Christopher Crocetti
  • &
  • Jos'h R.L. Ruller
  • VP Of Infrastructure & Training
  • Terry Dale
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Assistants
  • Mitch Pollard
  • &
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Production Accountant
  • Michelle Schuster
  • Manager Production Finance
  • Shelley Anderson
  • Voice Recording
  • The Sound Company
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Audio Post Production & Sound Design
  • Fonic
  • Post Production Services
  • The Farm Group
  • HiT Entertaintment
  • Director of Content Services
  • Karen Davies
  • Production Accountant
  • Andrew Defty
  • Director of Production
  • Karen Davidsen
  • Line Producer
  • Micaela Winter
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Hannah Elder
  • Producer
  • Ian McCue
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Keenen

Season 21

  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Music By
  • Chris Renshaw
  • Theme Song By
  • Ed Welch
  • Re-arranged & Performed By
  • Steve D'Angelo & Terry Tompkins
  • Voice Artists
  • David Bedella
  • Teresa Gallagher
  • Rasmus Hardiker
  • John Hasler
  • Rob Rackstraw
  • Christopher Ragland
  • Nicola Stapleton
  • Keith Wickham
  • Matt Wilkinson
  • Jam Filled
  • Producer
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • Executive Producers
  • Phil Lafrance
  • Jamie Leclaire
  • Kyle Mac Dougall
  • CG Supervisor
  • Emerson Frota
  • Production Manager
  • Sarah Williams
  • Supervising Editor
  • Gvain Ebedes
  • Associate Editor
  • Eddie Chandler
  • Design
  • Ruby Lee
  • Storyboard Lead
  • Igor Chibilyaev
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Emma Nuttall
  • Layout Lead
  • Laura Graca
  • Layout
  • Sonia Stouth
  • &
  • Misha Zuzuk
  • Assets Lead
  • Max Brown
  • Modelling & Rigging
  • Brendon Dalgado
  • &
  • Weimar Lee
  • Layout Finaling Lead
  • Piero D'Aloisio
  • Layout Finaling
  • Alexander Bahtchevanov
  • Jesse Barnett
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Textures
  • Jasper NG
  • Animation Lead
  • Winona Janega
  • Animators
  • Denis Bejtic
  • Julian Scott Diaz
  • Varun Kabilan
  • Brandon Scott Robertson
  • Tamara Thompson
  • Joe Yeh
  • VUE
  • Michael Bahadoor
  • &
  • Nicolas Maicas
  • VFX Lead
  • Andre Su
  • VFX
  • Mingtse Lee
  • Director of Technology
  • John Hickson
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Lighting & Compositing
  • Viktor Brazukas
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Alice Ho
  • Elina Iskoz
  • Brian Lam
  • Yoe, Yukman Ling
  • Production Engineering
  • Mark Bodanis
  • &
  • Markus NG
  • Systems Engineering
  • Jordan Baboolal
  • Kirolous Frouk
  • Aaron Pearce
  • Hans-Ashton Soots
  • Assistant Production Managers
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • Sukhm Kaur
  • Sherri Lewis
  • Production Assistant
  • Amal-Marie Samuel
  • Software Development
  • Jos'h R.L. Fuller
  • Director Of Operations
  • Terry Dale
  • Director of Post Production
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Editor
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Voice Recording
  • Soho Square Studios
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Audio Post Production & Sound Design
  • Fonic
  • Post Production Services
  • The Farm Group
  • Mattel Creations
  • Production Supervisor
  • Hannah Elder
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Zahara Andrews
  • Director of Content Services
  • Karen Davies
  • Production Accountant
  • Andrew Defty
  • Legal and Business Affairs
  • Juliette Bearman
  • Producer
  • Micaela Winter
  • Creative Executive
  • Ian McCue
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Keenan

Series 22-present

Season22Credits.png

Season 22

  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Cultural Consultant
  • Ananya Jahanara
  • Music By
  • Chris Renshaw
  • Theme Song By
  • Imaginigami
  • Roll Call Song
  • Ed Welch
  • Adventure Song
  • Eggplant LF
  • Inspired by the:
  • Sustainable Development Goals
  • With thanks to:
  • United Nations Department of Public Information un Environment
  • Voice Artists
  • Joseph May
  • Hugh Bonneville
  • Chipo Chung
  • Jules De Jongh
  • Teresa Gallagher
  • Yvonne Grundy
  • Siu-See Hung
  • Dan Li
  • Windson Liong
  • Rachael Miller
  • Lucy Montgomery
  • Rob Rackstraw
  • Christopher Ragland
  • Kerry Shale
  • Keith Wickham
  • Glenn Wrage
  • Jam Filled
  • Producer
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • Excutive Producers
  • Phil Lafrance
  • Jamie Leclaire
  • Kyle Mac Dougall
  • CG Supervisor
  • Emerson Frota
  • Production Manager
  • Sarah Williams
  • Art Director
  • Tigh Walker
  • Supervising Editor
  • Gavin Ebedes
  • Associate Editor
  • Eddie Chandler
  • Assistant Editor
  • Mike Kirkwood
  • Storyboard Lead
  • Igor Chibilyaev
  • Storyboard Artists
  • Jasmine Blair
  • &
  • Emma Nuttall
  • Design
  • Leon Jo
  • Ruby Lee
  • Chien-Yu Shen
  • Yun Zhuang
  • Layout Lead
  • Laura Grace
  • Layout
  • Eunsoo Ahn
  • Emily Brown
  • Tony Colapinto
  • Andrew Kin-Sze Shum
  • Sonia Stouth Alexandra Vella
  • Misha Zuzuk
  • Assets Lead
  • Max Brown
  • Modeling & Rigging
  • Brendon Dalgado
  • Mariel Kruitwagen
  • Weimar Leem
  • Chen Li Daryna Mazhichenko
  • Lorena Salas
  • Ferryanto Tantono
  • Maryanne Teng
  • Kai Zhang
  • Layout Finaling
  • Alexander Bahtchevanov
  • Paulo Morales
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Textures
  • Alexi Chabane
  • Ally Rom Colthoff
  • Brendon Dalgado
  • Sophina Fesel
  • Hong-Mao Lin
  • Jasper NG
  • Victor Pollock
  • Jenny Yin Yi
  • Animation Lead
  • Winona Janega
  • Animators
  • Elad Arbel
  • Varun Kabilan
  • Christina Kelbert
  • Daniel Lawson
  • Akshay Poddar
  • Praneeth Unumullage
  • Foliage
  • Michael Bahadoor
  • &
  • Nicolas Maicas
  • VFX Leads
  • Rui Huang
  • &
  • Andre Su
  • VFX
  • German Excamilla
  • Jeehyun Kim
  • Mingtse Lee
  • Ferryanto Tantono
  • Director of Technology
  • John Hickson
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Lightning & Compositing
  • Rob Dale
  • Jaron Evans
  • Simon Fung
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Alice Ho
  • Ganesh Kumbhar
  • Brian Lam
  • Yoe,Yukman Ling
  • Production Engineering
  • Mark Bodanis
  • &
  • Markus NG
  • Systems Engineering
  • Jordan Baboolal
  • Kirolous Frouk
  • Aaron Pearce
  • Hans-Ashtons Soots
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • Sukhamni Kaur LeBlanc
  • Sherri Lewis
  • Production Assistant
  • Anal-Marie Samuel
  • Software Development
  • Jos'h R.L. Fuller
  • Director of Operations
  • Terry Dale
  • Director of Post Production
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Editor
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Voice Recording
  • Soho Square Studios
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Audio Post Production & Sound Design
  • Fonic
  • Post Production Services
  • The Farm Group
  • Mattel Creations
  • Production Coordinator
  • Zahara Andrews
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Holly Churches
  • Production Intern
  • Flynn Jarvis
  • Director of Content Services
  • Karen Davies
  • Head of Production
  • Shannon Nettleton
  • Production Accountant
  • Erica Welch
  • Legal and Business Affairs
  • Juliette Bearman
  • Producer
  • Micaela Winter
  • Creative Executive
  • Ian McCue
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Keenan

Season 23

  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Keenan
  • Executive in Charge of Production
  • Shannon Nettleton
  • Producer
  • Ian McCue
  • Head Writer
  • Andrew Brenner
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Line Producer
  • Jeffrey R. Hawley
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Zahara Andrews
  • Production Assistant
  • Flynn Jarvis
  • Featuring the Voices Of:
  • John Hasler: Thomas
  • Teresa Gallagher: Annie, Clarabel
  • Mike Grady: The Earl of Sodor
  • Ian McCue: Thief 2
  • Rob Rackstraw: Toby, Thief 1, Passenger 1
  • Miranda Raison: Millie, Passenger 3
  • Keith Wickham: Passenger 2
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Score By
  • Chris Renshaw
  • "Big World, Big Adventures!"
  • Song By Kevin Roberge, Carl Taylor & Noah Berg
  • Published by Gullane (Thomas) Ltd
  • "Roll Call"
  • Song By Ed Welch
  • Published by Gullane (Thomas) Ltd
  • Production Supervision
  • JC Cheng
  • Production Operations
  • Andew Defty
  • Post Supervision
  • Sonia Meza-Leon
  • Post Production Manager
  • Brittney Sherman
  • Post Production Asset Manager
  • Kevin Bush
  • Post Production Co-ordinator
  • Salem Rabadi
  • &
  • K Dawson Yukon
  • Animation Production by: Jam Filled
  • Producer
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • Excutive Producers
  • Phil Lafrance
  • Jamie Leclarie
  • Kyle Mac Dougall
  • CG Supervisior
  • Andy Deygoo
  • Production Manager
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • Art Director
  • Tigh Walker
  • Supervising Editor
  • Gavin Ebedes
  • Assistant Editor
  • Mike Kirkwood
  • Design
  • Leon Jo
  • Storyboard Lead
  • Igor Chibilyaev
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jasmine Blair
  • Layout Lead
  • Laura Graca
  • Layout
  • Emily Brown
  • Shane Chabot
  • A. Brian Tan
  • Assets Lead
  • Max Brown
  • Modelling & Rigging
  • Brendon Dalgado
  • Weimar Lee
  • Maryanne Teng
  • Textures
  • Jasper NG
  • Victor Pollock
  • Ally Rom Colthoff
  • Jenny Yin Yi
  • Layout Finalling Lead
  • Piero D'Aloisio
  • Layout Finalling
  • Shaun O'Reilly
  • Animation Lead
  • Alan Serra
  • Animators
  • Julian Scotts Diaz
  • Doug Gandy
  • Yogesh SM Ghadge
  • Peter Holland
  • Christina Kelbert
  • Nicole Martin
  • Patricia Ordona
  • Krunal Pawar
  • Set Dressing Lead
  • Ferryanto Tantono
  • Set Dressing
  • Nicolas Maicas
  • FX Lead
  • Rui Huang
  • FX
  • Alexander Bahtchevanov
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Lightning & Compositing
  • Viktor Brazukas
  • Simon Fung
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Ganesh Kumbhar
  • Brian Lam
  • Benjamin Moktar
  • Renata Tandyasraya
  • Assistant Production Managers
  • Meagan Borosch
  • Sukhmani Kaur Leblanc
  • Sherri Lewis
  • Director of Post Production
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Editor
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Eddie Chandler
  • Vice President, Technology
  • John Hickson
  • Director of Research & Development
  • Matt Collie
  • Research & Development
  • James Deschenes
  • Jos'h Fuller
  • Kartik Hariharan
  • Directors of Production Engineering
  • Mark Bodanis
  • Ian Kim
  • Markus NG
  • Directors of Systems Engineering
  • Aaron Pearce
  • Systems Engineering
  • Joyanta Archarjee
  • Joran Baboolal Frouk
  • Hans-Ashton Soots
  • Vice President, Operations
  • Terry Dale
  • Audio Post Production and Sound Design
  • Fonic
  • Sound Supervisiors
  • Barnaby Templer
  • &
  • Jake Roberts
  • Dubbing Mixer
  • JM Finch
  • Sound Editor's
  • Rory Hunter
  • &
  • Christopher Swaine
  • Sound Assistant
  • Ryan Kelly
  • Foley Artist
  • Sue Harding
  • Voice Recording
  • Soho Square Studios
  • Original Dialogue Recordists
  • Edward Sutton
  • Jamie Hartland
  • Simon Capes
  • Chris Whiteside
  • Post Production Services
  • Visual Data Media Services
  • Online Editor
  • Paul Loock

Season 24

  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Keenan
  • Executive in Charge of Production
  • Shannon Nettleton
  • Producer
  • Ian McCue
  • Head Writer
  • David Stoten
  • Railway Consultant
  • Sam Wilkinson
  • Line Producer
  • Jeffrey R. Hawley
  • Production Co-ordinator
  • Zahara Andrews
  • Production Assistant
  • Flynn Jarvis
  • Featuring the Voices Of:
  • Joseph May: Thomas
  • Keith Wickham: Sir Topham Hatt
  • Yvonne Grundy: Nia
  • Jules De Jongh: Emily
  • Rachael Miller: Rebecca
  • Rob Rackstraw: James
  • Christopher Ragland: Percy
  • Kerry Shale: Gordon, Henry
  • Mike Grady: The Earl of Sodor
  • Rasmus Hardiker: Philip
  • William Hope: Edward
  • Lucy Montgomery: Marion
  • Tim Whitnall: Reg
  • Teresa Gallagher: Annie, Clarabel
  • Voice Director
  • Sharon Miller
  • Score By
  • Chris Renshaw
  • "Big World, Big Adventures!"
  • Song By Kevin Roberge, Carl Taylor & Noah Berg
  • Published by Gullane (Thomas) Ltd
  • "The Steam Team Song"
  • Song By Terry Tompkins and Steve D'Angelo
  • Published by Gullane (Thomas) Ltd
  • Production Supervision
  • JC Cheng
  • Production Operations
  • Andrew Dfty
  • Post Supervision
  • Sonia Mezal-Leon
  • Post Production Manager
  • Brittney Sherman
  • Post Production Asset Manager
  • Kevin Bush
  • Post Production Co-ordinators
  • Sid Patel
  • &
  • Laura Zinger
  • Animation Production By: Jam Filled
  • Producer
  • Tracy Blagdon
  • Executive Producers:
  • Phil Lafrace
  • Jamie Leclaire
  • Kyle Mac Dougall
  • Head of Production
  • Victoria Coulthart
  • Assistant Director
  • Ian Cherry
  • CG Supervisor
  • Andy Deygoo
  • Production Manager
  • Stephanie Gauthier Watson
  • Art Director
  • Tigh Walker
  • Supervising Editor
  • Gavin Ededes
  • Assistant Editor
  • Mike Kirkwood
  • Design
  • Ruby Lee
  • &
  • Chien-Yu Shen
  • Storyboard Lead
  • Igor Chibilyaev
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Camillo Clauser
  • Layout Lead
  • Laura Grace
  • Layout
  • Emily Brown
  • Harsha Chandriani
  • Joel Dela Cruz
  • A. Brian Tan
  • Assets Lead
  • Max Brown
  • Modelling & Rigging
  • Weimar Lee
  • &
  • Maryanne Teng
  • Textures
  • Ally Rom Colthoff
  • &
  • Jenny Yin Yi
  • Layout Finaling Lead
  • Piero D'Aloisio
  • Layout Finalling
  • Sydney Benedet
  • &
  • Mark Koren
  • Animation Lead
  • Brandon Scott Roberton
  • Animators
  • Peter Holland
  • Emmanuel Javelosa lll
  • Chris Keeler
  • Christina Kelbert
  • Katherine MacDonald
  • Nicole Martin
  • Paul McLennan
  • Jeffrey Ullman
  • Eugene Vasylenko
  • Camera Dressing Lead
  • Ferryanto Tantono
  • Set Dressing
  • Nicolas Maicas
  • FX Lead
  • Rui Huang
  • FX
  • Alexande Bahtchevanov
  • Dean Blaser
  • Mingtse Lee
  • Lightning & Compositing Lead
  • Steven Mark Chen
  • Lightning & Compositing
  • Mikko Abalos
  • Isabel Driver
  • Danny Hawrysio
  • Ganesh Kumbhar
  • Brian Lam
  • Tatiana Maziar
  • Benjamin Moktar
  • Gibril Omar
  • Rajeev Raghavan
  • Avi Salem
  • Arseniy S. Semin
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Sukhmani Kaur Leblanc
  • Production Co-ordinators
  • Alexandra Antonovitch
  • &
  • Anthony Ishkhanian
  • Director of Post Production
  • Alan Kennedy
  • Post Production Editor
  • Ryan Quaglia
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Eddie Chandler
  • Vice President, Techology
  • John Hickson
  • Research & Development
  • James Deschenes
  • Jos'h Fuller
  • Kartik Hariharan
  • Director's of Production Engineering
  • Mark Bodanis
  • Ian Kim
  • Markus NG
  • Director of Production Engineering
  • Aaron Pearce
  • Systems Engineering
  • Kirolous Frouk
  • &
  • Hans-Ashton Soots
  • Vice President, Operations
  • Terry Dale
  • Studio Facility Manager
  • Collin Caleb
  • Audio Post Production and Sound Design
  • Fonic
  • Sound Supervisors
  • Barnaby Templer
  • &
  • Jake Roberts
  • Dubbing Mixer
  • JM Finch
  • Sound Editors
  • Rory Hunter
  • &
  • Christopher Swaine
  • Additional Sound Editing
  • Robert Bourke
  • Sound Assistant
  • Ryan Kelly
  • Foley Artist
  • Sue Harding
  • Audio Post Production Co-ordinator
  • Eugenie Dunster
  • Voice Recording
  • Soho Square Studios
  • Original Dialogue Recordists
  • Edward Sutton
  • Jamie Hartland
  • Simon Capes
  • Chris Whiteside
  • James Bowman
  • Post Production Services
  • Visual Data Media Services
  • Online Editor
  • Paul Loock
Advertisement